Camisha Ruffins, Bassist

Image

is dating a musician that crucial?

is dating a musician that crucial?

as a casual musician i’ve grown to embrace my extreme ways of selective perfection [lol], single frequency/esoteric thoughts and convos, osmetimes in a favored dialect called music theory [haha], overanalyzing each song i hear thus forever losing my status as a boring consumer [boooo lol]…

yep we’re weird but you still want us.

now read the paper…

after reading the unfolded paper with these rules, do you still look at us all ‘googily eyed’ as before? either us or some other passionate nut you’re gonna fall in love with and attempt to handle our eccentricities with a smile on your face….good luck and enjoy the ride

 

*dealt

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s